G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gary Corn
First Real Estate, Inc
(828) 817-2580
6 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,232 - $360,000
The "Leonard Property" is for sale for the first time since being constructed by the family in 1924. The 5 bed/2 bath double four square bungalow house is located on a 2 acre tract of land in the desirable area next to Harmon Field. The remains of a General Store and 4 Vacation Cottages are also included. Zoned General Business, this parcel could create an excellent business/residential opportunity for any buyer. To be sold "AS IS!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Real Estate, Inc License #261840 Listed on: 12/09/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kell Heather D | -- | -- | |
| Kell Jesse W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kell Jesse W | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Kell Jesse W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kell Jesse W | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kell Jesse W | $92,297 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | Sold | $92,000 | -63.2% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2013 12/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2011 12/09/11 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $273,109 | $50,000 | $223,109 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $183,640 | $45,000 | $138,640 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $183,640 | $45,000 | $138,640 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $183,640 | $45,000 | $138,640 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $183,640 | $45,000 | $138,640 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $197,365 | $87,500 | $109,865 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $197,365 | $87,500 | $109,865 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $197,365 | $87,500 | $109,865 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $201,319 | $103,500 | $97,819 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $201,319 | $103,500 | $97,819 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Gary Corn
First Real Estate, Inc
(828) 817-2580
6 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Pat Martin
First Real Estate, Inc
(828) 817-4509
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CARNCM510436
APN: P35-272
Ask me questions while you tour the home.