15 Harmony Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Harmony Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $376,046, approximately $294 per square foot. 15 Harmony Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Sold by
Eichman Edward J and Eichman Doris M
Bought by
Eichman Doris M and Eichman Gail M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichman Doris M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $18,800 | $4,560 | $14,240 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $18,800 | $4,560 | $14,240 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $18,800 | $4,560 | $14,240 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $18,800 | $4,560 | $14,240 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $18,800 | $4,560 | $14,240 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $18,800 | $4,560 | $14,240 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $18,800 | $4,560 | $14,240 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $18,800 | $4,560 | $14,240 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $18,800 | $4,560 | $14,240 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $18,800 | $4,560 | $14,240 |
| 2015 | $3,813 | $18,800 | $4,560 | $14,240 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $18,800 | $4,560 | $14,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map