NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Harrison Ave Ilion, NY 13357

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $241,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,774 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2019

Last sale price $128,647 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,421 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

Beautifully updated home, New kitchen remodel with white cabinets, light gray granite counter and tile back splash, living room has hardwood floors and crown molding, first floor includes an updated bath and two bedrooms. Upstairs is a master suite with sleeping area, private bath with standup shower and separate Jacuzzi tub, and sitting area. The second floor balcony overlooks fenced back yard with flag stone patio, above ground pool and designed flower beds, and the oversized attached garage just tops it all off. Nothing to do but unpack your bags and you're home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clyde Diedrich

Listing by Diedrich Associates Valley Realty License #10311207725 Listed on: 11/13/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Waterman

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401304735

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,308

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,020 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x156
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,774 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119.35-3-13

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,308

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,020 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: From Barringer Rd. take W. Rand St. to end, slight left, becomes Harrison Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Electric, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 119.35-3-13
  • Lot Dimensions: 45X156
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7020.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4308.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2018
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$128,647
Premium/Discount to List
$3,747
3%
Current Estimated Value
$195,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,694
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.90%
Original Mortgage
$122,215
Outstanding Balance
$74,168
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,173

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Graham Rosanne
Bought by
Joy Edward

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Starring Jonathan $129,000 --
Joy Edward $67,000 Christopher Bray
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Starring Jonathan $122,215
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Sold $128,647 +3.0% $73 / Sq Ft
11/19/2018 11/19/18 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 For Sale $124,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,561 $69,700 $9,000 $60,700
2024 $4,561 $69,700 $9,000 $60,700
2023 $4,606 $69,700 $9,000 $60,700
2022 $4,469 $69,700 $9,000 $60,700
2021 $4,450 $69,700 $9,000 $60,700
2020 $4,317 $69,700 $9,000 $60,700
2019 $1,892 $69,700 $9,000 $60,700
2018 $3,068 $69,700 $9,000 $60,700
2017 $3,037 $69,700 $9,000 $60,700
2016 $3,605 $69,700 $9,000 $60,700
2015 -- $69,700 $9,000 $60,700
2014 -- $69,700 $9,000 $60,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1160252

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212801-119-035-0003-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.