15 Hatch Rd Lisbon, ME 04250
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $511,420
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Hatch Rd, Lisbon, ME 04250 and is currently estimated at $495,605, approximately $330 per square foot. 15 Hatch Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Lisbon Community School, Philip W. Sugg Middle School, and Lisbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Stowe Justin T and Stowe Elaine
Bought by
Stowe Justin T and Stowe Elaine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,260
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Hallmark Homes Corp
Bought by
Bernier Elaine C and Stowe Justin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,265
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowe Justin T | -- | None Available | |
| Stowe Justin T | -- | None Available | |
| Bernier Elaine C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stowe Justin T | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Stowe Justin T | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernier Elaine C | $183,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,735 | $448,400 | $55,100 | $393,300 |
| 2024 | $6,100 | $448,500 | $55,100 | $393,400 |
| 2023 | $5,513 | $261,300 | $35,900 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $261,300 | $35,900 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $5,775 | $261,300 | $35,900 | $225,400 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $261,300 | $35,900 | $225,400 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $261,300 | $35,900 | $225,400 |
| 2018 | $5,654 | $227,600 | $31,200 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $151,500 | $31,200 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $151,500 | $31,200 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $137,770 | $34,320 | $103,450 |
| 2014 | $3,362 | $137,770 | $34,320 | $103,450 |
| 2013 | $3,169 | $137,770 | $34,320 | $103,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map