15 Hemlock Ln Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Hemlock Ln, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $825,210, approximately $384 per square foot. 15 Hemlock Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Lodge Corp
Bought by
Malchman Steven C and Mascott Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malchman Steven C | $258,500 | -- | |
| Malchman Steven C | $258,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malchman Steven C | $110,500 | |
| Closed | Malchman Steven C | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Malchman Steven C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,628 | $722,600 | $287,400 | $435,200 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $693,100 | $256,200 | $436,900 |
| 2023 | $8,313 | $635,100 | $228,500 | $406,600 |
| 2022 | $7,943 | $578,100 | $207,700 | $370,400 |
| 2021 | $7,736 | $550,600 | $199,700 | $350,900 |
| 2020 | $7,879 | $526,000 | $181,700 | $344,300 |
| 2019 | $7,848 | $510,300 | $181,700 | $328,600 |
| 2018 | $7,838 | $480,300 | $178,100 | $302,200 |
| 2017 | $7,688 | $460,100 | $172,900 | $287,200 |
| 2016 | $7,663 | $440,900 | $174,500 | $266,400 |
| 2015 | $7,704 | $432,300 | $175,200 | $257,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map