Estimated Value: $566,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Hickory St, Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $658,978, approximately $514 per square foot. 15 Hickory St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Lyme Consolidated School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Kallberg Flt 1 5 1996 and Kallberg
Bought by
Kallberg Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kallberg Timothy J | $575,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,807 | $400,500 | $315,500 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | $400,500 | $315,500 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $5,719 | $293,300 | $228,200 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $5,851 | $293,300 | $228,200 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $5,851 | $293,300 | $228,200 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $5,851 | $293,300 | $228,200 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $5,851 | $293,300 | $228,200 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $5,898 | $317,100 | $248,100 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $5,787 | $317,100 | $248,100 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $5,787 | $317,100 | $248,100 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $5,629 | $317,100 | $248,100 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $5,391 | $317,100 | $248,100 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map