Estimated Value: $157,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15 High St, Ray, ND 58849 and is currently estimated at $237,111. 15 High St is a home with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School and Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Ross Bonnie
Bought by
Bergstrom Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Ross Bonnie
Bought by
Olson Rendi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergstrom Colleen | $231,250 | -- | |
| Olson Rendi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $118,945 | $9,240 | $109,705 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $106,885 | $9,240 | $97,645 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $110,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $107,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $113,230 | $9,240 | $103,990 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $112,450 | $9,250 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $92,750 | $9,250 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $88,100 | $4,600 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $88,100 | $4,600 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $102,250 | $4,600 | $97,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,500 | $1,200 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map