15 Highfields Dr Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Highfields Dr, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $347,062, approximately $265 per square foot. 15 Highfields Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,878 | $205,320 | $66,330 | $138,990 |
| 2024 | $7,012 | $205,320 | $66,330 | $138,990 |
| 2023 | $4,994 | $141,200 | $69,300 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $141,200 | $69,300 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $4,691 | $141,200 | $69,300 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $4,602 | $141,200 | $69,300 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $141,200 | $69,300 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $4,500 | $146,570 | $70,000 | $76,570 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $146,570 | $70,000 | $76,570 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $146,570 | $70,000 | $76,570 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $146,570 | $70,000 | $76,570 |
| 2014 | $4,186 | $146,570 | $70,000 | $76,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map