15 Hillside Dr Mystic, CT 06355
Old Mystic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Hillside Dr, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $431,577, approximately $248 per square foot. 15 Hillside Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Northeast Academy Arts Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Strong Billy R and Strong Wendy L
Bought by
Strong Billy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Rollinson Mark and Rollinson Pamela M
Bought by
Strong Billy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,450
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Sold by
Abbioti James
Bought by
Rollinson Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong Billy R | -- | -- | |
| Strong Billy R | $99,500 | -- | |
| Rollinson Mark | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rollinson Mark | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollinson Mark | $101,036 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollinson Mark | $101,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollinson Mark | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 | $193,200 | $87,409 | $105,791 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $193,200 | $87,409 | $105,791 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $193,200 | $42,070 | $151,130 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $193,200 | $42,070 | $151,130 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $126,490 | $42,070 | $84,420 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $126,490 | $42,070 | $84,420 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $126,490 | $42,070 | $84,420 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $126,490 | $42,070 | $84,420 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $126,490 | $42,070 | $84,420 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $134,680 | $52,640 | $82,040 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $134,680 | $52,640 | $82,040 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $134,680 | $52,640 | $82,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map