15 Hillside St Smithfield, RI 02917
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $530,354
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Hillside St, Smithfield, RI 02917 and is currently estimated at $509,339, approximately $424 per square foot. 15 Hillside St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Old County Road School, Vincent J. Gallagher Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Mack Tanya
Bought by
Rod Robert and Equity Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Robert | $1,500 | -- | |
| Rod Robert | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,771 | $465,800 | $151,100 | $314,700 |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $374,600 | $128,300 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $374,600 | $128,300 | $246,300 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $374,600 | $128,300 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $302,400 | $111,100 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $302,400 | $111,100 | $191,300 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $302,400 | $111,100 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $244,200 | $78,500 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $244,200 | $78,500 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $244,200 | $78,500 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $224,500 | $72,200 | $152,300 |
| 2012 | $1,349 | $84,200 | $84,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map