15 Hms Dr Houma, LA 70364
Broadmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,513 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Hms Dr, Houma, LA 70364 and is currently estimated at $194,878, approximately $99 per square foot. 15 Hms Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Evergreen Junior High School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $16,390 | $3,000 | $13,390 |
| 2024 | $836 | $16,390 | $3,000 | $13,390 |
| 2023 | $850 | $13,670 | $2,200 | $11,470 |
| 2022 | $575 | $13,670 | $2,200 | $11,470 |
| 2021 | $456 | $12,520 | $2,200 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $13,670 | $2,200 | $11,470 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $12,830 | $1,910 | $10,920 |
| 2018 | $450 | $12,220 | $1,820 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $12,220 | $1,820 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $395 | $11,640 | $1,735 | $9,905 |
| 2014 | $393 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $389 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map