P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Peter Certo
Keller Williams Realty Leading Edge
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $625,718
Long private driveway off the street for privacy. House is settled on 7.4 acres of wooded land on a hill high above the Blackstone River for your magic getaway. This large 4 big bedroom 2.5 bath colonial offers extra land for possible development as well. Title V approved! If you are buying or building in Blackstone, this is a must see! Large living room and stone walled fireplace in family room off kitchen plus formal dining room. ( A spacious house for the right price!)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peter Certo
Keller Williams Realty Leading Edge License #745530076 Listed on: 12/31/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1966
Lot Details
7.36 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Harry | $280,000 | -- | |
| Jeannine R Auger Lt | -- | -- | |
| Jeannine R Auger Lt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Harry | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeannine R Auger Lt | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeannine R Auger Lt | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeannine R Auger Lt | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | Sold | $280,000 | +1.8% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2016 01/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,112 | $471,000 | $198,700 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $7,487 | $458,500 | $198,700 | $259,800 |
| 2023 | $7,043 | $435,300 | $198,700 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $7,368 | $411,600 | $193,600 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $6,930 | $370,200 | $175,900 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $6,507 | $345,000 | $179,100 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $6,246 | $330,300 | $164,400 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $11,009 | $310,100 | $157,100 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $5,790 | $300,600 | $157,100 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $6,313 | $326,400 | $148,000 | $178,400 |
| 2015 | $6,378 | $327,400 | $148,000 | $179,400 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Peter Certo
Keller Williams Realty Leading Edge
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Michael Lambrese
RE/MAX
(401) 447-3232
40 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71944125
APN: BLAC-000009-000000-000070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.