Estimated Value: $773,954 - $921,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,388
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Howe Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $870,989, approximately $364 per square foot. 15 Howe Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Coppola Ronald J and Coppola Angela Rossi
Bought by
Coppola Angela Rossi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppola Angela Rossi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,381 | $275,500 | $137,800 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $15,753 | $275,500 | $137,800 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $15,577 | $275,500 | $137,800 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $15,560 | $275,500 | $137,800 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $15,491 | $275,500 | $137,800 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $15,191 | $275,500 | $137,800 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $15,056 | $275,500 | $137,800 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $14,918 | $275,500 | $137,800 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $14,709 | $275,500 | $137,800 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $14,533 | $275,500 | $137,800 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $14,122 | $275,500 | $137,800 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map