15 Huested Ln West Nyack, NY 10994
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Huested Ln, West Nyack, NY 10994 and is currently estimated at $717,198, approximately $562 per square foot. 15 Huested Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Strawtown Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Sonia Bernstein Trust
Bought by
Bernstein David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Bernstein Sonia
Bought by
Bernstein Sonia and The Trust Of Sonia Bernstein
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Crowley Walter J and Crowley Ann T
Bought by
Bernstein Sonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernstein David | -- | None Available | |
| Bernstein Sonia | -- | None Available | |
| Bernstein Sonia | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,913 | $111,340 | $27,400 | $83,940 |
| 2023 | $10,913 | $111,340 | $27,400 | $83,940 |
| 2022 | $10,419 | $111,340 | $27,400 | $83,940 |
| 2021 | $10,419 | $111,340 | $27,400 | $83,940 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $111,340 | $27,400 | $83,940 |
| 2019 | $3,528 | $107,900 | $27,400 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $107,900 | $27,400 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $107,900 | $27,400 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $107,900 | $27,400 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,900 | $27,400 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,900 | $27,400 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map