15 Hurlin Smith Rd Buxton, ME 04093
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Hurlin Smith Rd, Buxton, ME 04093 and is currently estimated at $521,283, approximately $318 per square foot. 15 Hurlin Smith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Plympton Stephen D and Plympton Tracey D
Bought by
Schiavi Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Waterman Robert S and Waterman Patsy L
Bought by
Plympton Tracey D and Plympton Stephen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiavi Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Schiavi Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Schiavi Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Plympton Tracey D | -- | -- | |
| Plympton Tracey D | -- | -- | |
| Plympton Tracey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,707 | $412,900 | $160,400 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $401,600 | $160,400 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $401,600 | $160,400 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $404,300 | $160,400 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $265,707 | $97,900 | $167,807 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $265,707 | $97,900 | $167,807 |
| 2019 | $3,557 | $240,000 | $97,900 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $236,300 | $94,200 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $236,300 | $94,200 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $236,300 | $94,200 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $236,300 | $94,200 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $236,300 | $94,200 | $142,100 |
| 2013 | $2,954 | $236,300 | $94,200 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map