15 Huron Dr Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,334,000 - $1,811,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Huron Dr, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,645,804, approximately $600 per square foot. 15 Huron Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, The Academy of Our Lady of Peace, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Mackessy Timothy and Mackessy Chastity
Bought by
Connor Grafton Wright and Connor Juliann Costa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,000
Outstanding Balance
$621,278
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,024,526
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Grafton Wright | $880,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connor Grafton Wright | $704,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,167 | $1,114,500 | $817,600 | $296,900 |
| 2024 | $21,800 | $1,114,500 | $817,600 | $296,900 |
| 2023 | $21,800 | $1,114,500 | $817,600 | $296,900 |
| 2022 | $21,521 | $1,114,500 | $817,600 | $296,900 |
| 2021 | $21,521 | $1,114,500 | $817,600 | $296,900 |
| 2020 | $21,097 | $1,114,500 | $817,600 | $296,900 |
| 2019 | $20,663 | $1,114,500 | $817,600 | $296,900 |
| 2018 | $20,429 | $1,114,500 | $817,600 | $296,900 |
| 2017 | $19,916 | $1,114,500 | $817,600 | $296,900 |
| 2016 | $19,604 | $1,114,500 | $817,600 | $296,900 |
| 2015 | $19,526 | $1,114,500 | $817,600 | $296,900 |
| 2014 | $19,370 | $1,114,500 | $817,600 | $296,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map