15 Hutton St Fall River, MA 02720
Bank Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Hutton St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $497,826, approximately $400 per square foot. 15 Hutton St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Fiola Clifford F and Fiola Brenda A
Bought by
Fiola Clifford F and Fiola Brenda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Costa John T
Bought by
Fiola Brenda A and Fiola Clifford F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Costa John J and Costa Beatrice
Bought by
Costa John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Valton Robert J and Valton Carol A
Bought by
Costa John J and Costa Beatrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiola Clifford F | -- | -- | |
| Fiola Brenda A | $285,000 | -- | |
| Costa John T | $135,000 | -- | |
| Costa John J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costa John J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Costa John J | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $456,900 | $133,200 | $323,700 |
| 2024 | $4,630 | $403,000 | $128,100 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $374,700 | $115,000 | $259,700 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $315,700 | $106,500 | $209,200 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $306,600 | $100,500 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $285,700 | $96,800 | $188,900 |
| 2019 | $4,136 | $283,700 | $96,800 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $266,500 | $96,800 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $256,100 | $96,800 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $236,900 | $96,800 | $140,100 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $233,700 | $90,500 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $233,700 | $90,500 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map