15 Ironmaster Dr Thurmont, MD 21788
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Ironmaster Dr, Thurmont, MD 21788 and is currently estimated at $405,298, approximately $255 per square foot. 15 Ironmaster Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Thurmont Primary School, Thurmont Elementary School, and Thurmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Jordan Marc R and Jordan Susan E
Bought by
Mcgrady Donald R and Mcgrady Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
Sold by
Assoc Leonard and Part. Ltd.
Bought by
Jordan Marc R and Jordan Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,206
Interest Rate
9.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrady Donald R | $134,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Marc R | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan Marc R | $127,206 | |
| Closed | Mcgrady Donald R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $294,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $267,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $241,500 | $61,500 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $235,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $229,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $223,300 | $61,500 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $223,300 | $61,500 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $223,300 | $61,500 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $217,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $210,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map