NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $390,476 - $447,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
6,011 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 12, 2024

Last sale price $330,000

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,753 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Egg Harbor Township High School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of January 2024

As you walk up to this lovely DESIRABLE BROOKHAVEN model you see an adorable front porch. Perfect to sip your summer MINT JULIP. Then you enter into a spacious open foyer leading into a wide open Great Room. Your kitchen is off to the left of the foyer with a bright sunny room off the kit. for your everyday dinning. Your dinning area id off the other side of the kit. leading to large sun room leading to a 10 X 20 patio off the sun room. 2 large bedroom. Large bath off main bedroom with soaking tub and shower. Very Active community. Fun times if you choose to partake. There is a beautiful CLUB HOUSE with a gorgeous in-ground pool outside and indoor. A full service GYM. A card Room and large all purpose room and more. Pictures coming. NO SHOWINGS UNTIL 10/19/2023/ Thursday

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jackie Carney

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield Listed on: 10/16/2023

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

Last Buyer's Agent

DAVID CAMPBELL

Soleil Sotheby's International Realty - A

Soleil Sotheby's International Realty - A

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 30 x 120

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Storm Screens
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Village Grande At Little Mill Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Age: 16 To 20 Years
  • Also Includes: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, W/W Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Walk In Closet
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1: On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Main
  • Basement: Slab
  • Dining Room: On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: On Level: Main
  • Living Room: On Level: Main
  • Other Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Area, Eat In Kitchen, Florida Room, Great Room, Laundry/Utility Room, Pantry, Storage Attic, Primary Br On 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Outside Features: Curbs, Patio, Paved Road, Porch, Sidewalks, Sprinkler System

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30 X 120
  • Lot Size: Less Than One Acre

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2023
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Wu Jing-Hai and Wu Hwa
Bought by
Williams Kristen Kristen
Seller's Agent
Jackie Carney
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield
Buyer's Agent
DAVID CAMPBELL
Soleil Sotheby's International Realty - A
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-8.31%
Views
85
Current Estimated Value
$413,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,119
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Kristen Kristen $330,000 Surety Title
Wu Jing Hai $225,140 Grande Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Sold $330,000 -5.7% --
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2023 11/11/23 Price Changed $349,900 -2.8% --
10/16/2023 10/16/23 For Sale $359,900 -- --
Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,587 $196,400 $47,900 $148,500
2024 $6,587 $196,400 $47,900 $148,500
2023 $6,550 $196,400 $47,900 $148,500
2022 $6,550 $196,400 $47,900 $148,500
2021 $6,603 $196,400 $47,900 $148,500
2020 $6,483 $196,400 $47,900 $148,500
2019 $6,306 $196,400 $47,900 $148,500
2018 $6,171 $196,400 $47,900 $148,500
2017 $6,149 $196,400 $47,900 $148,500
2016 $5,906 $196,400 $47,900 $148,500
2015 $5,819 $196,400 $47,900 $148,500
2014 $5,703 $196,400 $47,900 $148,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

MLS Number: 578795

South Jersey Shore Regional MLS

APN: 08-05417-0000-00017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.