15 Jared Ct South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Jared Ct, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $567,879, approximately $296 per square foot. 15 Jared Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School and South Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Fung Chi Wai
Bought by
Khan Mahmmod
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,298
Interest Rate
5.06%
Estimated Equity
$399,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Turcotte E Ronald and Turcotte Rose
Bought by
Fung Chi Wai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Sold by
Dart Hill Realty Inc
Bought by
Zitkus Turcotte E and Zitkus Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Mahmmod | $322,500 | -- | |
| Khan Mahmmod | $322,500 | -- | |
| Fung Chi Wai | $212,000 | -- | |
| Fung Chi Wai | $212,000 | -- | |
| Zitkus Turcotte E | $194,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zitkus Turcotte E | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Zitkus Turcotte E | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zitkus Turcotte E | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zitkus Turcotte E | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,960 | $279,700 | $113,700 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $9,638 | $279,700 | $113,700 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $9,269 | $279,700 | $113,700 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $8,510 | $219,500 | $105,300 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $8,310 | $219,500 | $105,300 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $8,315 | $219,500 | $105,300 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $8,451 | $219,500 | $105,300 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $8,269 | $219,500 | $105,300 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $8,237 | $216,300 | $105,300 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $8,077 | $216,300 | $105,300 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $7,904 | $216,300 | $105,300 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $7,681 | $216,300 | $105,300 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map