15 Joslen Place Hudson, NY 12534
Estimated Value: $377,562 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Joslen Place, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $420,891, approximately $284 per square foot. 15 Joslen Place is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Mcevoy Dennis W and Somers-Mcevoy Mary
Bought by
Mcevoy Ryan S and Mcevoy Timothy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcevoy Ryan S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $195,000 | $28,900 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $195,000 | $28,900 | $166,100 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $195,000 | $28,900 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $195,000 | $28,900 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $195,000 | $28,900 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $195,000 | $28,900 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $224,000 | $28,900 | $195,100 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $139,000 | $28,900 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $139,000 | $28,900 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $139,000 | $28,900 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,000 | $28,900 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $28,900 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map