NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Kaskaskia Dr Sullivan, IL 61951

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $426,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2014

Last sale price $183,500 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,817 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2006 | Newly Remodeled
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Room in yard for a pool
  • Attic
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of October 2014

Beautiful newer home with fished & heated detached garage with bonus room above! Beautiful lot in quiet subdivision!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Siegel

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3243247 Listed on: 08/18/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Mls Agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2006 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 28,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,000

Year Built

Built in 2006 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: White Heath
  • Year Built Details: New Construction
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Attic, Utility Room/Laundry, Workshop
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1850
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener, Natural Gas
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Living Room Features: Attic, Utility Room/Laundry, Workshop

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: Room For Pool
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/2 To Less Than 3/4 Acre Lot
  • Other Structures: Extra Building/Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Porch, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: White Heath
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5
  • Garage Spaces: 5

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28314
  • Zoning: R
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2014
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
List Price
$194,500
Sold Price
$183,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-5.66%
Current Estimated Value
$378,660

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,160
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.46%
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,424
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,236

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Stenger Larry D and Stenger Diana L
Bought by
Kracht Christina A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kirby Aaron M $46,000
Previous Owner Kracht Christina A $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2014 10/14/14 Sold $183,500 -5.7% $99 / Sq Ft
10/07/2014 10/07/14 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2014 08/18/14 For Sale $194,500 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,539 $109,070 $7,233 $101,837
2023 $8,894 $102,404 $6,791 $95,613
2022 $7,186 $84,038 $5,888 $78,150
2021 $6,969 $79,899 $5,598 $74,301
2020 $6,688 $76,722 $5,375 $71,347
2019 $6,484 $75,372 $5,280 $70,092
2018 $5,311 $62,636 $5,762 $56,874
2017 $5,337 $62,392 $5,739 $56,653
2016 $5,595 $62,530 $5,752 $56,778
2015 $5,493 $61,310 $5,640 $55,670
2014 -- $59,610 $5,780 $53,830
2013 -- $59,610 $5,780 $53,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A1992840

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 08-08-12-300-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.