Estimated Value: $144,000 - $216,163
Studio
--
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Keystone St, Ruth, NV 89319 and is currently estimated at $179,291, approximately $100 per square foot. 15 Keystone St is a home with nearby schools including David E. Norman Elementary School, White Pine Middle School, and White Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2025
Sold by
Peters William
Bought by
Peters William and Homer Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Giles Bree
Bought by
Peters William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Jukich Robert
Bought by
Jukich David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters William | $100,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Jukich David | -- | Stewart Title Of Nevada, 665 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peters William | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $32,660 | $4,650 | $28,010 |
| 2024 | $923 | $31,663 | $3,900 | $27,763 |
| 2023 | $923 | $28,715 | $3,900 | $24,815 |
| 2022 | $818 | $25,646 | $3,900 | $21,746 |
| 2021 | $753 | $23,915 | $3,800 | $20,115 |
| 2020 | $732 | $24,456 | $3,800 | $20,656 |
| 2019 | $712 | $23,359 | $3,800 | $19,559 |
| 2018 | $692 | $23,011 | $3,800 | $19,211 |
| 2017 | $673 | $22,305 | $3,800 | $18,505 |
| 2016 | $655 | $20,353 | $3,850 | $16,503 |
| 2015 | $577 | $20,490 | $4,150 | $16,340 |
| 2014 | $577 | $19,420 | $3,400 | $16,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map