15 Killdeer Dr Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $419,500
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Killdeer Dr, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $390,167, approximately $218 per square foot. 15 Killdeer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School and Charles E Roderick.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Eaglebrook Development
Bought by
Awad Heshma G and Tadros Maha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,169
Outstanding Balance
$186,176
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awad Heshma G | $217,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Awad Heshma G | $211,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $217,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $217,700 | $210,600 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $217,700 | $204,900 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $217,700 | $191,500 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $520 | $36,500 | $36,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $515 | $36,500 | $36,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $521 | $36,600 | $36,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map