15 King St Malverne, NY 11565
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $784,684
Studio
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 King St, Malverne, NY 11565 and is currently estimated at $720,342, approximately $510 per square foot. 15 King St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School, Davison Avenue Intermediate School, and Howard T Herber Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Burke James H
Bought by
Zarrello Marilyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarrello Marilyn L | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,130 | $468 | $182 | $286 |
| 2024 | $935 | $488 | $190 | $298 |
| 2023 | $8,086 | $496 | $193 | $303 |
| 2022 | $8,086 | $496 | $193 | $303 |
| 2021 | $11,027 | $484 | $188 | $296 |
| 2020 | $6,717 | $572 | $493 | $79 |
| 2019 | $7,075 | $613 | $495 | $118 |
| 2018 | $7,057 | $654 | $0 | $0 |