NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $476,000 - $498,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Great location!!! Wonderful 3lvls End TH, 3 BD, 3 FB, 1HB. Ready to move in. Available on September 1, 2016. Close to commuter routers, metro, shopping and other facilities.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2018
Sold by
Herrera Rosa
Bought by
Herrera Sarah Eliana and Herrera Rosa
Current Estimated Value
$484,644

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,950
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Herrera Rosa and Herrera Sarah Eliana
Bought by
Herrera Rosa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Herrera Rosa and Herrera Stephanie
Bought by
Herrera Rosa and Herrera Sarah Eliana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,360
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Herrera Stephanie and Herrera Sarah Eliana
Bought by
Herrera Rosa and Herrera Stephanie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Cruz Jamie
Bought by
Herrera Rosa N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
1.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Cruz Jamie
Bought by
Herrera Rosa N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
1.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Herrera Sarah Eliana -- None Available
Herrera Rosa -- Realty Title Services Inc
Herrera Rosa -- Fatico
Herrera Rosa -- Realty Title Services Inc
Herrera Rosa N $380,000 --
Herrera Rosa N $380,000 --
Cruz Jamie $198,650 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Herrera Sarah Eliana $196,950
Previous Owner Herrera Rosa $204,360
Previous Owner Herrera Rosa N $210,000
Previous Owner Herrera Rosa N $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
09/04/2016 09/04/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/03/2016 08/03/16 For Rent $1,900 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,900 $405,200 $130,000 $275,200
2024 $4,900 $380,400 $0 $0
2023 $3,905 $355,600 $0 $0
2022 $3,417 $330,800 $130,000 $200,800
2021 $3,183 $324,267 $0 $0
2020 $3,183 $317,733 $0 $0
2019 $3,087 $311,200 $130,000 $181,200
2018 $2,955 $301,133 $0 $0
2017 $3,588 $291,067 $0 $0
2016 -- $281,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,250 $278,800 $0 $0
2014 $3,250 $276,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.