NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Knoll Dr Lehighton, PA 18235

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $374,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2018

Last sale price $152,500 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,065 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Brick or Stone Mason

About This Home

As of September 2018

Gorgeous 3 Bd 2 Ba Bi-level perched on quiet street in beautiful Franklin Township neighborhood. Home features open concept, cathedral ceilings, spacious rooms, kitchen with plenty of cabinets & pantry, the list goes on!! Enjoy the panoramic mountain views from your sunroom, or soak up the sun in your fenced back yard with back patio and in ground pool. Lower Level adorns a beautiful family room with exposed beam detail and kitchenette for ease of entertaining, a furnace room, and full bathroom. Full upgraded Home Warranty with pool coverage included! Minutes from Rtes 209, 476 and 248 making commutes easier than ever! Close to local area attractions like Beltzville Lake State Park, Blue Mountain Ski Resort, and Penn's Peak! Don't let this one slip through your fingers...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Christman

Keller Williams Real Estate - Palmerton License #AB067586 Listed on: 07/06/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,586

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 54B-12-A20

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,586

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 209 turn onto Harrity Road, Take L onto Fairyland Rd. R onto Walnut St. home is on your R on the corner of Walnut St, and Knoll Drive
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.02
  • Co List Office Phone: 610-826-8100
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1236.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Room Type: Bedroom 2
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 54B-12-A20
  • Location Tax and Legal School Tax Amount2: 2642.98
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount2: 3586.18
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: Residential
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1236.0
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1236.0
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 1.02
  • Common Walls:No Common Walls: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt3: Yes
  • Equipment:Water Heater - Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Water Heater3: Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room Level: First
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Room Types Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Types Family Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room Level: First
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Architectural Style:Bi-Level: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Roof Fiberglass2: Yes
  • Room Types Bonus Room: Yes
  • Room Types Bonus Room Level: First
  • Pool Features In Ground: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer, Dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Accessibility Features:Accessible Central Living Area: 1236.0
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Lot Features:Views: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Hot Water, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Hot Water2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Oil: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44431.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 54B-12-A20
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3586.18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2018
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Good Glenn Eric and The Estate Of James H Good
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$152,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,500
-21.79%
Current Estimated Value
$321,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,686
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Donohue Michael $152,500 None Available
Good James H $153,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Sold $152,500 -21.8% $123 / Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2018 07/06/18 For Sale $195,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,229 $55,200 $9,000 $46,200
2025 $4,229 $55,200 $9,000 $46,200
2024 $4,008 $55,200 $9,000 $46,200
2023 $3,966 $55,200 $9,000 $46,200
2022 $3,966 $55,200 $9,000 $46,200
2021 $3,752 $55,200 $9,000 $46,200
2020 $3,752 $55,200 $9,000 $46,200
2019 $3,586 $55,200 $9,000 $46,200
2018 $3,586 $55,200 $9,000 $46,200
2017 $3,586 $55,200 $9,000 $46,200
2016 -- $55,200 $9,000 $46,200
2015 -- $55,200 $9,000 $46,200
2014 -- $55,200 $9,000 $46,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: PM-59320

Pocono Mountains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 54B-12-A20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.