NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 L Stevens Rd Charlton, MA 01507

Estimated Value: $321,937 - $416,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
906 Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2019

Last sale price $203,940 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,167 / mo

110 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Deck
  • Storage Shed
  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Garden

About This Home

As of March 2019

Looking for a condo but want a yard? First time home buyer but need convenient location? You have to look at this beautiful home! Immaculately clean and all systems are in perfect order. Beautiful large deck with built in bench seating is perfect for 3 season entertaining and an awning covers you up in sun or rain. Great view of the East bound weather across the valley. . Back yard is a sanctuary in itself with many perennials and an enclosed garden area. Also two storage sheds one with plenty of power. Come and see what you can own in Charlton for under $200K.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorraine Herbert

RE/MAX Prof Associates Listed on: 11/15/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Other Agent: 2.50
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 216.34
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1940

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 12X11
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 10X10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor
  • No Rooms: 6
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 11X7
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 17X8
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 18X11
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Partial, Bulkhead, Sump Pump, Dirt Floor, Unfinished Basement
  • Main Lo: K01527
  • Main So: G80004
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 906.00

Exterior Features

  • Beachfront Flag: Yes
  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck - Wood, Covered Patio/Deck, Gutters, Storage Shed, Garden Area
  • Foundation: Fieldstone, Irregular
  • Foundation Size: Irr
  • Insulation Feature: Fiberglass, Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Water: Private Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps
  • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard, Oil
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Oil
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Golf Course, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 163800.00
  • Acre: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 9375.00
  • Page: 112
  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Cleared, Level

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2211.30
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1479207

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Munoz Jonathan
Bought by
Munoz Nicole
Current Estimated Value
$361,984

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Outstanding Balance
$192,483
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,501

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2018
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
List Price
$198,000
Sold Price
$203,940
Premium/Discount to List
$5,940
3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.37%
Original Mortgage
$197,821
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Gair Llc
Bought by
Russell Daniel and Russell Tricia E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
T Reardon Builders Inc
Bought by
Luksha Ian and Luksha Dana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Letourneau Michele
Bought by
Letourneau Meghan and Snow Craig

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Robert F Para Ft and Whittemore
Bought by
Linde Patrick and Linde Megan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Hometown Bank
Bought by
Ga Building & Property M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$855,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
R Norman and Norman A J
Bought by
Brothers Macgillivray

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$855,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Hauge Peter
Bought by
Carrotcake Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Sanders David and Sanders Alexandra
Bought by
Mcgurn Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Hauge Peter
Bought by
Carrotcake Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Florence H Lemansky and Florence Lemansky
Bought by
Bannon Taylor and Bannon Kelly B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Lamarine Rt and Lamarine
Bought by
Santos John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Pike Ft and Pike
Bought by
Faulkner Daniel

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Gair Llc
Bought by
Lemoine Kevin and Lemoine Melissa R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Hauge Peter
Bought by
Geldbaum Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Gair Llc
Bought by
Property Solutions Re

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Walker William
Bought by
Guerin Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Nylin George Kendall and Nylin Nylin
Bought by
Lse Ara Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Larmarine Rt and Larmarine
Bought by
Scanlon Richard and Scanlon Wendy M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
T Reardon Buildrs Inc
Bought by
Sylvia Daniel and Sylvia Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Shiraka Richard and Shiraka Deborah A
Bought by
Ocasio Wanda and Ocasio Francisco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Conner Scott and Conner Wayne R
Bought by
Kiro Rt

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Gair Llc
Bought by
Bousquet Caryn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Jennings Brant
Bought by
Leblanc Ronald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Blair Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Kollen Rajee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Gair Llc
Bought by
Yvonne Stone and Yvonne Stone

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Compton Property Dev L
Bought by
Lussier Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Gair Llc
Bought by
Dietrich Steven and Dietrich Norma J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Green Hill Rt and Prouty
Bought by
Hill Road Rt and Leblanc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Lemansky Kathleen and Lemansky Robert F
Bought by
Welton Warren

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Elkay Management Inc
Bought by
Property Solutions Re

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Revo Biologics Inc
Bought by
Lfb Usa Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Tucker Farm Estates In
Bought by
Kisten Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Hometown Bank
Bought by
J Dion Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2012
Closed on
May 6, 2013
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-5.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2012
Closed on
May 1, 2013
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Munoz Nicole -- None Available
Munoz Jonathan $203,940 --
Munoz Jonathan $203,940 --
Munoz Jonathan $203,940 --
Russell Daniel $80,000 --
Luksha Ian $434,000 --
Letourneau Meghan $15,000 --
Linde Patrick $125,000 --
Ga Building & Property M $817,000 --
Brothers Macgillivray $225,000 --
Carrotcake Llc $400,000 --
Mcgurn Stephen $440,000 --
Carrotcake Llc $60,000 --
Bannon Taylor $65,000 --
Santos John $82,920 --
Faulkner Daniel $150,000 --
Lemoine Kevin $65,000 --
Geldbaum Llc $60,000 --
Property Solutions Re $77,500 --
Guerin Robert $40,000 --
Lse Ara Llc $176,134 --
Scanlon Richard $57,500 --
Sylvia Daniel $372,335 --
Ocasio Wanda $234,500 --
Kiro Rt $125,000 --
Comerford Llc $125,000 --
Bousquet Caryn $62,500 --
Leblanc Ronald $49,500 --
Kollen Rajee $352,265 --
Yvonne Stone $90,000 --
Lussier Michael $75,000 --
Dietrich Steven $90,000 --
Dietrich Steven $90,000 --
Hill Road Rt $110,000 --
Hill Road Rt $110,000 --
Welton Warren $79,000 --
Welton Warren $79,000 --
Property Solutions Re $55,000 --
Property Solutions Re $55,000 --
Lfb Usa Inc $6,035,426 --
Lfb Usa Inc $6,035,426 --
Kisten Richard $150,000 --
Kisten Richard J $150,000 --
J Dion Properties Llc $150,000 --
Harvey Paul $155,000 --
Harvey Paul W $155,000 --
Harvey Paul $155,000 --
Bracewell Steven $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Munoz Nicole $198,500
Closed Munoz Nicole $198,500
Previous Owner Munoz Jonathan $197,821
Previous Owner Russell Daniel $302,000
Previous Owner Luksha Ian $347,200
Previous Owner Linde Patrick $93,750
Previous Owner Ga Building & Property M $855,000
Previous Owner Carrotcake Llc $200,000
Previous Owner Mcgurn Stephen $428,558
Previous Owner Carrotcake Llc $200,000
Previous Owner Bannon Taylor $52,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $203,940 +4.1% $225 / Sq Ft
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2019 02/23/19 Price Changed $196,000 +0.8% $216 / Sq Ft
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Price Changed $194,500 -1.8% $215 / Sq Ft
01/23/2019 01/23/19 For Sale $198,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
01/16/2019 01/16/19 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2018 11/15/18 For Sale $198,000 +32.0% $219 / Sq Ft
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Sold $150,000 -5.7% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2013 05/01/13 For Sale $159,000 +6.0% $175 / Sq Ft
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Off Market $150,000 -- --
01/07/2013 01/07/13 Price Changed $159,000 -0.6% $175 / Sq Ft
11/26/2012 11/26/12 Price Changed $160,000 -5.9% $177 / Sq Ft
10/29/2012 10/29/12 For Sale $170,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,826 $253,900 $63,900 $190,000
2024 $2,715 $239,400 $61,500 $177,900
2023 $2,660 $218,600 $59,200 $159,400
2022 $2,538 $191,000 $58,200 $132,800
2021 $2,529 $168,500 $56,800 $111,700
2020 $2,447 $163,800 $52,100 $111,700
2019 $2,419 $163,800 $52,100 $111,700
2018 $2,211 $163,800 $52,100 $111,700
2017 $1,974 $140,000 $47,300 $92,700
2016 $1,929 $140,000 $47,300 $92,700
2015 $1,879 $140,000 $47,300 $92,700
2014 $1,696 $134,000 $50,800 $83,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72424544

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CHAR-000035-D000000-000009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.