15 Laurel Ln Norwalk, OH 44857
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Laurel Ln, Norwalk, OH 44857 and is currently estimated at $300,441, approximately $176 per square foot. 15 Laurel Ln is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Maplehurst Elementary School, Pleasant Elementary School, and League Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Bought by
King Lesley M and Mckinney Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Bought by
Barman Norbert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Bought by
Barman Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Bought by
Barman Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Lesley M | $165,000 | -- | |
| Barman Norbert J | -- | -- | |
| Barman Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Barman Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $90,700 | $10,290 | $80,410 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $90,700 | $10,290 | $80,410 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $71,550 | $8,620 | $62,930 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $71,550 | $8,620 | $62,930 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $71,550 | $8,620 | $62,930 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $66,420 | $8,620 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $66,420 | $8,620 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $2,705 | $66,420 | $8,620 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $56,750 | $8,620 | $48,130 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $56,750 | $8,620 | $48,130 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $56,750 | $8,620 | $48,130 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $57,370 | $7,320 | $50,050 |
| 2013 | $2,016 | $57,370 | $7,320 | $50,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map