15 Laurel Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $1,062,753
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Laurel Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $920,188, approximately $446 per square foot. 15 Laurel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Kerr Jeffrey K
Bought by
Kerr Timothy Fownes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1987
Sold by
Kerr Elizabeth S and Kerr Herber
Bought by
Kerr Timothy Fownes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Timothy Fownes | $375,000 | Adams | |
| Kerr Timothy Fownes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,832 | $866,760 | $438,760 | $428,000 |
| 2024 | $4,962 | $866,760 | $438,760 | $428,000 |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $866,760 | $438,760 | $428,000 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $537,560 | $292,510 | $245,050 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $537,560 | $292,510 | $245,050 |
| 2020 | $4,602 | $535,470 | $292,510 | $242,960 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $537,560 | $292,510 | $245,050 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $479,800 | $275,000 | $204,800 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $479,800 | $275,000 | $204,800 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $479,800 | $275,000 | $204,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $529,350 | $242,250 | $287,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $529,350 | $242,250 | $287,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map