15 Lawrence Rd Unit 19 Rowley, MA 01969
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $273,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
709
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Lawrence Rd Unit 19, Rowley, MA 01969 and is currently estimated at $263,667, approximately $371 per square foot. 15 Lawrence Rd Unit 19 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School, Clark School, and North Shore Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Dagle Carol A
Bought by
Carol A Dagle Ret and Dagle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Arriel David C and Arriel Donna L
Bought by
Dagle Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol A Dagle Ret | -- | -- | |
| Carol A Dagle Ret | -- | -- | |
| Carol A Dagle Ret | -- | -- | |
| Dagle Carol A | $64,000 | -- | |
| Dagle Carol A | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History