15 Lexington Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Belfair NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,642/month
About This Home
Move-in ready with a recently refinished pool. This beautifully renovated Belfair home showcases sweeping views of the 3rd fairway and green of the East Course. The spacious floor plan features four generously sized bedrooms, each with an en-suite bath, along with expansive open living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Highlights include a luxurious primary suite, a brand-new kitchen with quartz countertops, new flooring throughout, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Outdoors, enjoy the updated screened-in heated pool and spa, plus a private casita with its own bath-perfect for guests, a home office, or flex space. ARB approval is already in place for an additional screened porch off the rear of the home, enhancing both outdoor living and entertaining potential.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,115 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 298
- Assessor Parcel Number R600-023-00D-0187-0000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $34,000 | $3,800 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $41,184 | $3,800 | $37,384 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $26,620 | $2,800 | $23,820 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $26,620 | $2,800 | $23,820 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $26,620 | $2,800 | $23,820 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $26,620 | $2,800 | $23,820 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $26,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $27,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $27,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $27,160 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $995,000 | -2.4% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $1,019,000 | 0.0% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Off Market | $1,019,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,019,000 | -5.6% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,079,000 | -1.8% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,099,000 | -6.5% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Price Changed | $1,175,000 | -6.0% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | 0.0% | $401 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Off Market | $1,250,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $850,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: REsides
MLS Number: 453828
APN: R600-023-00D-0187-0000
- 277 Bamberg Dr
- 269 Bamberg Dr
- 5 Abbeville Ct
- 10 Abbeville Ct
- 255 Bamberg Dr
- 40 Cumberland Dr
- 170 Summerton Dr
- 161 Belfair Oaks Blvd
- 37 Point West Dr
- 3 Oconee Ct
- 4 Cooper Ct
- 321 Bamberg Dr
- 323 Bamberg Dr
- 181 Summerton Dr
- 9 Belmeade Dr
- 134 Summerton Dr
- 1 Manchester Ct
- 8 E Cottage Cir
- 4 Hidden Lake Ct
- 19 E Summerton Ct
- 165 Oak Forest Rd
- 100 Kensington Blvd Unit 824
- 100 Kensington Blvd Unit 721
- 100 Kensington Blvd Unit 214
- 100 Kensington Blvd Unit 712
- 897 Fording Island Rd
- 897 Fording Island Rd Unit 805
- 897 Fording Island Rd
- 55 Buck Island Rd
- 20 Simmonsville Rd
- 116 Westbury Pk Way
- 66 Buck Island Rd
- 12 Rose Hill Way
- 12 Old S Ct
- 14 Old S Ct
- 23 Old S Ct
- 7 Whispering Oaks Cir
- 120 Buck Island Rd
- 56 Whispering Oaks Cir
- 5 Jillfer Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.