Seller's Agent in 2015
Thomas Mario
Century 21 Mario Real Estate
(978) 375-5049
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $826,000
This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property. Please contact listing agent for more information. Oversized single family in convenient location. Walk to transportation, shopping, and dining. Off-street parking too! Hardwood floors and 3 levels of living space.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aouinat Saida | $300,000 | -- | |
| Fnma | $488,125 | -- | |
| Nguyen Be Thi | $383,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Quoc A | $132,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aouinat Saida | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Be Thi | $344,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Quoc A | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Quoc A | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Quoc A | $117,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Sold | $300,000 | +7.2% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,318 | $642,500 | $216,100 | $426,400 |
| 2024 | $6,878 | $600,200 | $206,700 | $393,500 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $564,400 | $192,600 | $371,800 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $527,700 | $183,200 | $344,500 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $489,500 | $166,800 | $322,700 |
| 2020 | $5,151 | $484,100 | $166,800 | $317,300 |
| 2019 | $5,384 | $434,900 | $155,500 | $279,400 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $379,700 | $135,300 | $244,400 |
| 2017 | $4,829 | $334,400 | $112,700 | $221,700 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $282,000 | $112,700 | $169,300 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $263,000 | $100,800 | $162,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Thomas Mario
Century 21 Mario Real Estate
(978) 375-5049
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michelle Joslin
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 760-7865
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71831511
APN: EVER-000000-M000001-000082
Ask me questions while you tour the home.