15 Light Ln Oxford, AL 36203
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Light Ln, Oxford, AL 36203 and is currently estimated at $303,506, approximately $181 per square foot. 15 Light Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oxford Middle School and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Sdh Birmingham Llc
Bought by
Horton Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Angela | $223,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $31,270 | $2,750 | $28,520 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $29,270 | $2,750 | $26,520 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $27,770 | $2,750 | $25,020 |
| 2022 | $886 | $23,850 | $2,500 | $21,350 |
| 2021 | $202 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $195 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map