15 Lockwood Dr Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Lockwood Dr, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $300,967, approximately $147 per square foot. 15 Lockwood Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Johnsonville Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Overhills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Regency Homes Inc
Bought by
Nelson Matthew A and Nelson Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,450
Outstanding Balance
$122,672
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$178,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Matthew A | $184,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Matthew A | $188,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |