15 Locust St Lancaster, PA 17602
Mussertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Locust St, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $207,292, approximately $133 per square foot. 15 Locust St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $47,400 | $5,700 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $47,400 | $5,700 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $47,400 | $5,700 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $47,400 | $5,700 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $47,400 | $5,700 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $47,400 | $5,700 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $47,400 | $5,700 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $574 | $47,400 | $5,700 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $51,200 | $9,100 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $51,200 | $9,100 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | $909 | $51,200 | $9,100 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $51,200 | $9,100 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map