15 Longmeadow Ave Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Longmeadow Ave, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $448,803, approximately $291 per square foot. 15 Longmeadow Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Thorndyke Road School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Killoran Cheryl A
Bought by
Killoran Cheryl A and Killoran Joseph P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killoran Cheryl A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,101 | $386,700 | $117,800 | $268,900 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $363,600 | $117,800 | $245,800 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $336,100 | $102,500 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $291,100 | $82,000 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $265,100 | $65,600 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $248,400 | $65,600 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $222,700 | $59,000 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $211,400 | $59,000 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $3,875 | $201,600 | $59,000 | $142,600 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $187,400 | $43,000 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $3,761 | $187,400 | $43,000 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $187,400 | $43,000 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map