15 Longview Ave Madison, NJ 07940
Estimated Value: $741,196 - $934,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Longview Ave, Madison, NJ 07940 and is currently estimated at $846,049, approximately $677 per square foot. 15 Longview Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Central Avenue School, Madison Junior School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Palombo Gregory C and Palombo Melissa B
Bought by
Silver Ellen Cable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,200
Outstanding Balance
$97,413
Interest Rate
8.55%
Estimated Equity
$748,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Buys Ken
Bought by
Palombo George and Palombo Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Ellen Cable | $355,000 | -- | |
| Palombo George | $246,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silver Ellen Cable | $266,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Palombo George | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,439 | $490,100 | $321,600 | $168,500 |
| 2024 | $10,091 | $490,100 | $321,600 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $10,091 | $490,100 | $321,600 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $9,929 | $490,100 | $321,600 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $9,929 | $490,100 | $321,600 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $9,827 | $490,100 | $321,600 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $9,670 | $490,100 | $321,600 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $9,425 | $490,100 | $321,600 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $9,351 | $490,100 | $321,600 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $9,189 | $490,100 | $321,600 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $9,018 | $490,100 | $321,600 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | $8,714 | $490,100 | $321,600 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map