15 Lorimer Rd Belmont, MA 02478
Belmont Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,000 - $1,346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Lorimer Rd, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,264,011, approximately $812 per square foot. 15 Lorimer Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Roger Wellington Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Lorimer Rt
Bought by
Nelson Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,600
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Tracy L | $422,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Tracy L | $263,800 | |
| Closed | Nelson Tracy L | $337,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |