15 Maple Leaf Rd Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $440,393 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,432
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Maple Leaf Rd, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $511,098, approximately $210 per square foot. 15 Maple Leaf Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Bought by
Macneely Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macneely Thomas J | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,611 | $331,800 | $46,200 | $285,600 |
| 2025 | $7,185 | $331,800 | $46,200 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $6,964 | $331,800 | $46,200 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $6,964 | $331,800 | $46,200 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $6,903 | $331,800 | $46,200 | $285,600 |
| 2021 | $6,903 | $331,800 | $46,200 | $285,600 |
| 2020 | $6,903 | $331,800 | $46,200 | $285,600 |
| 2019 | $6,838 | $331,800 | $46,200 | $285,600 |
| 2018 | $6,771 | $331,800 | $46,200 | $285,600 |
| 2017 | $6,674 | $331,800 | $46,200 | $285,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $331,800 | $46,200 | $285,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $321,800 | $46,200 | $275,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,800 | $46,200 | $275,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map