15 Maple St Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $485,183 - $703,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Maple St, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $580,546, approximately $268 per square foot. 15 Maple St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Eldridge Salvina A
Bought by
Eldridge Salvina A and Eldridge Risa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1976
Bought by
Eldridge Dennis M and Eldridge Salvina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge Salvina A | -- | None Available | |
| Eldridge Dennis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eldridge Dennis M | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eldridge Dennis M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $397,200 | $114,400 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $380,900 | $110,000 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $366,800 | $98,100 | $268,700 |
| 2022 | $5,039 | $327,000 | $95,600 | $231,400 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $291,600 | $92,800 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $4,611 | $275,300 | $92,800 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $266,800 | $90,100 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $254,100 | $90,100 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $242,900 | $90,100 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $246,300 | $95,600 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $241,400 | $95,600 | $145,800 |
| 2014 | $3,981 | $248,500 | $92,700 | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map