15 Maple Way Armonk, NY 10504
Estimated Value: $2,293,000 - $3,048,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,244
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Maple Way, Armonk, NY 10504 and is currently estimated at $2,495,804, approximately $588 per square foot. 15 Maple Way is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Coman Hill School, Wampus Elementary School, and H.C. Crittenden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Berger Beth R
Bought by
Marcus Brian L and Marcus Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,221,600
Outstanding Balance
$963,420
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,532,384
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Brian L | $1,527,000 | Madison Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcus Brian L | $1,221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,564 | $33,700 | $4,000 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $38,406 | $33,700 | $4,000 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $37,680 | $33,700 | $4,000 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $34,791 | $33,700 | $4,000 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $31,805 | $31,700 | $4,000 | $27,700 |
| 2020 | $31,901 | $29,200 | $4,000 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $25,164 | $29,200 | $4,000 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $11,401 | $24,900 | $4,000 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $16,927 | $28,900 | $4,000 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $77,736 | $24,900 | $4,000 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,900 | $4,000 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,900 | $4,000 | $20,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,900 | $4,000 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map