NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $447,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,926 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2018

Last sale price $180,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 135% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,650 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Workshop
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Game Room
  • Porch
  • Wet Bar

About This Home

As of April 2018

Over-sized ranch in the heart of Johnston! This home has a great layout giving you lots of options for easy single-floor living. 3 bed, 1 bath. Separate dining room off eat-in kitchen gives you plenty of room to entertain. The lower level has additional living space that includes a rec room with wet bar, laundry room, workshop and plenty of storage. Fenced in yard with a screened in porch completes this home. NOTE: Home is to be sold in as-is condition. Exterior needs work (roof, siding, back windows) Ideal for conventional mortgage or 203k.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shari Ann Soucy

Williams & Stuart Real Estate License #RES.0034107 Listed on: 02/22/2018

Williams & Stuart Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Fox

Dream Living Realty LLC License #REB.0018888

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,288

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Stone Fireplace
  • Game Room
  • Workshop
  • Storage Room
  • Utility Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Johnston Subdivision
  • Public Transportation

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 414
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15MARIBETHDRJOHN

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,288

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Johnston
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1446.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 480.0
  • Fireplace Features: Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1926.0
  • Dining Room Type: Game Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room, Workshop
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Fixer

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Schools, Public Transportation
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 15MARIBETHDRJOHN
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4288.0
  • Tax Lot: 414
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2018
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.92%
Current Estimated Value
$423,478

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$243,478
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.17%
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,750
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,728

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saccoccio Nadine M $180,000 --
Saccoccio Nadine M $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Saccoccio Nadine M $171,000
Closed Saccoccio Nadine M $171,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Sold $180,000 +2.9% $93 / Sq Ft
03/14/2018 03/14/18 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2018 02/22/18 For Sale $174,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,708 $301,400 $86,300 $215,100
2024 $4,611 $301,400 $86,300 $215,100
2023 $4,611 $301,400 $86,300 $215,100
2022 $3,737 $201,000 $63,900 $137,100
2021 $4,671 $201,000 $63,900 $137,100
2018 $4,291 $156,100 $47,600 $108,500
2016 $5,677 $156,100 $47,600 $108,500
2015 $4,749 $163,800 $48,100 $115,700
2014 $2,475 $163,800 $48,100 $115,700
2013 $4,709 $163,800 $48,100 $115,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1183386

State-Wide MLS

APN: JOHN-000012-000000-000414

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.