NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Marmet St Mohawk, NY 13407

Estimated Value: $139,000 - $175,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2021

Last sale price $120,500 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,095 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2021

Wonderful, quiet home just for you! Beautiful landscaping with the creek in the back yard. 2009 Roof with foam spray in attic storage space, 2018 bathroom dormer metal roof, 2013 furnace, 2013 Electrical, 2018 all new windows, 2016 blacktop driveway with new garage door, 2020 pressure treated back porch. Come take a look at this beauty !!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Patchin

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401304085 Listed on: 05/18/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Delbert Ball

Listing by Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley License #10401246417

Keller-Williams Mohawk Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,667

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 5,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x105

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Range Hood
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Wallace Add 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212803-120-055-0001-005-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,667

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

5,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Right of Way
  • Subdivision Name: Wallace Add 1
  • Directions: from thruway take a left on east main, take a left on warren st, take a right on marmet st, property is down on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Other, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1205
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 212803-120-055-0001-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3667.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2021
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
List Price
$115,900
Sold Price
$120,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,600
3.97%
Current Estimated Value
$151,899

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,399
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.94%
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,013
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$43,886

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Kovac Samuel
Bought by
Gage Susan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,002
Interest Rate
5.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Karaffa John R $120,500 None Available
Gage Susan L $68,900 Edward G Kaminsky
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Karaffa John R $120,500
Previous Owner Gage Susan L $68,002
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $120,500 +4.0% $120 / Sq Ft
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2021 05/18/21 For Sale $115,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,417 $56,700 $8,900 $47,800
2024 $3,417 $56,700 $8,900 $47,800
2023 $3,422 $56,700 $8,900 $47,800
2022 $3,324 $56,700 $8,900 $47,800
2021 $3,294 $56,700 $8,900 $47,800
2020 $2,626 $56,700 $8,900 $47,800
2019 $1,366 $56,700 $8,900 $47,800
2018 $2,569 $56,700 $8,900 $47,800
2017 $2,491 $56,700 $8,900 $47,800
2016 $2,406 $56,700 $8,900 $47,800
2015 -- $56,700 $8,900 $47,800
2014 -- $56,700 $8,900 $47,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1337806

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 212803-120-055-0001-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.