$595,000

15 Marsh View Ln Glenburn, ME 04401

Estimated payment $3,594/month

Total Views 1,770
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,690 Sq Ft
$221 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 50 Feet of Waterfront
  • 14 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Orono Middle School Rated A-
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Experience the dream of year-round waterfront living on Pushaw Lake in Glenburn. This stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 50 feet of water frontage and endless opportunities for recreation in every season. Inside, the open-concept layout feels warm and inviting, with beautiful post-and-beam character and expansive windows that frame breathtaking lake views. Thoughtfully positioned on the lot, the home features three decks--perfect for enjoying sweeping scenery, abundant wildlife, and both sunrise and sunset depending on your vantage point. Step into a spacious mudroom/entryway that leads into a beautifully remodeled kitchen, complete with custom handmade cabinetry and an eat-in dining area ideal for entertaining. A striking central chimney anchors the living space, complemented by a newer propane fireplace that adds comfort and charm. Beyond, a full wall of windows floods the home with natural light, seamlessly blending indoor living with the surrounding landscape. Upstairs, a loft-style bedroom offers built-in shelving and access to a private balcony deck. An additional generously sized bedroom and convenient half bath complete the upper level. Need more space? The walk-out finished basement provides the perfect setup for guests, recreation, or additional living area. Above the expansive garage, you'll find a finished guest suite featuring three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a flexible living space with a mini fridge and sliding doors leading to another balcony. With its own access, this space offers excellent potential for a private apartment or in-law suite. Additional features include solar panels, a heated garage, and a generator hookup with included generator for peace of mind, all set on a private dead-end road, yet conveniently located just minutes from town, creating a perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. If you've been dreaming of making lakefront living part of your everyday life, this is your opportunity.

Listing Agent

Brent Sawyer

Portside Real Estate Group Listed on: 04/29/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,014

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 14 Acre Lot
  • 50 Feet of Waterfront
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 056
  • Assessor Parcel Number GLBN-000029-000000-000056

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,014

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

14 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 14.0
  • Water Body Name: Pushaw Lake
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-607-5965
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2227.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Cottage, Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 267.18
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Mud Room:Mud Room: Mud Room
  • Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
  • Water Info:Waterfront Amount -: 50.0
  • Water Info:Water Frontage Owned -: 50.0
  • Family Room:Family Room: Family Room
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 463.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Painted/Stained
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Third
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Third
  • Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Level: Third
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Baseboard, Blowers, Forced Air, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Generator Hookup
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available
  • Utilities: Utilities On
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 609840.0
  • Parcel #: GLBN-000029-000000-000056
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5014.0
  • Tax Lot: 056
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,014 $338,810 $76,800 $262,010
2024 $4,676 $338,810 $76,800 $262,010
2023 $4,709 $338,810 $76,800 $262,010
2022 $4,733 $282,590 $64,000 $218,590
2021 $5,087 $282,590 $64,000 $218,590
2020 $2,214 $282,590 $64,000 $218,590
2019 $0 $282,590 $64,000 $218,590
2018 $1,888 $307,060 $64,000 $243,060
2017 $0 $212,870 $40,570 $172,300
2016 $0 $212,900 $40,600 $172,300
2015 $3,735 $190,100 $40,600 $149,500
2014 $3,536 $190,100 $40,600 $149,500
2012 $3,732 $194,900 $45,400 $149,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $595,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $215,920 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1659783

Maine Listings

APN: GLBN-000029-000000-000056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.