15 Mcbride Ave Clinton, NY 13323
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Mcbride Ave, Clinton, NY 13323 and is currently estimated at $285,095, approximately $181 per square foot. 15 Mcbride Ave is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Seward Robert
Bought by
Seward Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Ellis Emrys H
Bought by
Seward Robert P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seward Robert | -- | -- | |
| Seward Robert P | $55,000 | John N Kalil | |
| Seward Robert P | $55,000 | John N Kalil | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $81,000 | $8,400 | $72,600 |
| 2024 | $5,292 | $81,000 | $8,400 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $81,000 | $8,400 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $5,135 | $81,000 | $8,400 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $81,000 | $8,400 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $8,687 | $81,000 | $8,400 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $81,000 | $8,400 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $81,000 | $8,400 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $4,079 | $81,000 | $8,400 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $81,000 | $8,400 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $8,400 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $8,400 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map