15 Meadowview Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $447,695 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Meadowview Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $484,424, approximately $326 per square foot. 15 Meadowview Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Pesce Dorothy M
Bought by
Waters Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,850
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Angel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waters Angel | $349,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,076 | $420,900 | $155,700 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $420,900 | $155,700 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $391,600 | $137,700 | $253,900 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $344,800 | $119,600 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $267,800 | $87,800 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $221,700 | $70,900 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $221,700 | $70,900 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $201,900 | $65,500 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $190,600 | $58,900 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $190,600 | $58,900 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $190,600 | $58,900 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $190,600 | $58,900 | $131,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,600 | $58,900 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map