15 Melbourne Rd Great Neck, NY 11021
University Gardens-Russell Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,850,378 - $2,210,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Melbourne Rd, Great Neck, NY 11021 and is currently estimated at $2,030,189, approximately $643 per square foot. 15 Melbourne Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lakeville Elementary School, Great Neck South Middle School, and Great Neck South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Monaco David
Bought by
Baronci Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Tax Nina and Tax Jeremiah
Bought by
Monaco David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,400
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baronci Anthony | $610,000 | Michele W Fredman | |
| Monaco David | $415,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |