M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Rodriguez
MAC Realty
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $583,000
Bank Owned. Property being sold in "as is" condition. All offers are contingent upon receipt of a fully executed and mutually acceptable P&S agreement, including all of sellers addendums. The acceptance of good faith monies in escrow without an executed sales agreement does not bind the seller.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Rodriguez
MAC Realty Listed on: 11/28/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Bobbie Files
Rezendes Real Estate
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1893
Lot Details
1 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unger Gregory | $132,999 | -- | |
| Unger Gregory | $132,999 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mello | $170,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mello | $170,000 | -- | |
| Sybertz Joshua | $270,000 | -- | |
| Sybertz Joshua | $270,000 | -- | |
| Roderick Paul | $128,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Unger Gregory | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Roderick Paul | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sybertz Joshua | $256,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Sold | $132,999 | -3.5% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2012 01/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2011 12/22/11 | Price Changed | $137,800 | -5.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2011 11/28/11 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $426,800 | $145,000 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $4,862 | $390,500 | $124,900 | $265,600 |
| 2023 | $4,759 | $360,000 | $124,900 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $335,200 | $108,600 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $318,200 | $103,400 | $214,800 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $299,200 | $91,500 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $293,200 | $91,500 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $284,200 | $88,000 | $196,200 |
| 2017 | $4,021 | $281,200 | $98,600 | $182,600 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $206,100 | $98,600 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $192,700 | $98,600 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $202,400 | $107,000 | $95,400 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Rodriguez
MAC Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bobbie Files
Rezendes Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71314515
APN: BERK-000210-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.