15 Monarch Dr Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Monarch Dr, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $268,354, approximately $159 per square foot. 15 Monarch Dr is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, St. Anne Catholic School, and MINNICK SCHOOL - BRISTOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Helton Mary
Bought by
Edwards Andre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,604
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,750
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Andre | $266,000 | Investor Title Insurance Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Andre | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $210,000 | $22,000 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $154,400 | $17,500 | $136,900 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $154,400 | $17,500 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $154,400 | $17,500 | $136,900 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $154,400 | $17,500 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $131,400 | $17,500 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $131,400 | $17,500 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $769 | $131,400 | $17,500 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map